Find Your Size


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

Chest:

The chest, the widest part, very often, and you must measure in such a way that you feel comfortable.

Waist:

The thinnest over your lower back, very often, and you must measure in such a way that you feel comfortable.  

Low Hip:

Base from where the tape measure and wrap it received the widest measure.
Body numbers varies between countries. You can review our international size.

International Sizing Chart

Turkey3638404244
Italy4042444648
UK810121416
US4681012
France3638404244
Denmark3436384042
Australian1012141618
Germany3436384042

Body SizeChestWaistLow Hip
36 Size856994
38 Size897398
40 Size9377102
42 Size9781106
44 Size10185110
46 Size10589114
48 Size11195120
50 Size117101126
52 Size123107132

All dimensions are given in inches

Strapped Metallic Leather Gladiator Sandals

$250.00 $149.50

  • 100% Handmade leather sandals
  • Toe thong gladiators
  • 2,5 cm (0.98’’) strong leather sole or comfortable rubber sole
  • %100 Genuine Vachetta Leather
  • Soft. flexible
  • Comfortable womens gladiator Sandals
  • Metallic buckles
  • Brown
  • Flat heel
Turkish Leather

Key figures of Turkish Leather sandals are heritage, artisan ship, qualified labor force, physical & technical infrastructure, flexible & high-quality production,immediate adaptation, customer oriented attitude, diversity and fast fashion.

Turkey has the biggest production capacity of double face sheepskin leather in the world with 80 million pcs./year.  For the sheep/goat leather production, Turkey is the second biggest producer in Europe, after Italy and the 7th biggest producer in the world.

Turkey is one of the leading countries of the leather and leather products in both production and export. With its high export performance, Turkish leather industry has taken an important role of the world leather trade. Not only with its production and export but also with its quality and unique style, Turkish leather processing industry is accepted as one of the leading industries in the world.

Strapped Metallic Leather Gladiator Sandals.

 

Clear
SKU: TFF-gladiator-2034Categories: , ,
WhatsApp us